Alameda County  »  3596 Utah St

3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-4542-20-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/30/2009
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,566

Lot & Building Information for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 8,848
Building class Store
Acreage 0.65
Units 4
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 8,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $903,511.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2009 $700,000
04/21/1993 $519,000
07/01/1992 $8,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2017 Assignment of Rents
02/16/2017 Deed of Trust
12/30/2009 Deed
04/21/1993 Deed
07/01/1992 Deed
06/01/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,566
Market value $903,511

Assessment History for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $903,511 1.1694 $10,566 +2.03%
2024-2025 $885,801 1.1691 $10,356 -23.23%
2023-2024 $868,434 1.5534 $13,490 +39.11%
2022-2023 $851,410 1.139 $9,698 +2.62%
2021-2022 $834,722 1.1321 $9,450 +1.30%

Permits for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3596 Utah Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map