Alameda County  »  3589 Nevada St

3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-4542-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 01/04/2023
Sale price $4,839,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,684

Lot & Building Information for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 16,120
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.98
Units 3
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 16,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,274,856.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2023 $4,839,000
10/01/2004 $2,900,000
10/01/2004 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2023 Grant Deed
09/28/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/28/2016 Deed of Trust
09/28/2016 Grant Deed
01/07/2015 Agreement
03/06/2014 Lease
10/01/2004 Deed
10/01/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,684
Market value $5,274,856

Assessment History for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,274,856 1.1694 $61,684 +1.63%
2024-2025 $5,191,554 1.1691 $60,694 -0.49%
2023-2024 $3,926,571 1.5534 $60,995 +39.11%
2022-2023 $3,849,603 1.139 $43,847 +2.62%
2021-2022 $3,774,131 1.1321 $42,727 +1.30%

Permits for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2024
06/26/2024
04/11/2022
05/22/2019
09/26/2016
07/24/2014
Unlock the permit history for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3589 Nevada Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).