Alameda County  »  483 Los Rios CT

483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Hill
Parcel ID 948-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,297

Lot & Building Information for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,985
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,597,807, the tax amount paid for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $30,378.

When was 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 06/23/2021 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/23/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
05/06/2016 Quitclaim Deed
09/28/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
09/28/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/09/2015 Reconveyance
01/25/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
06/19/2007 Deed
09/09/2002 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,379
Current property tax $30,297
Market value $2,597,807

Assessment History for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,597,807 1.1694 $30,379 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,546,880 1.1691 $29,776 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,496,960 1.5534 $38,788 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,448,000 1.139 $27,883 +234.33%
2021-2022 $736,641 1.1321 $8,340 +1.30%

Permits for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2025
10/10/2025
03/25/2023
01/03/2019
09/14/2015
07/31/2013
Unlock the permit history for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 483 Los Rios Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.