Alameda County  »  5675 Sunol Blvd

5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Happy Valley
Parcel ID 947-4-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $26,795,000
Arm's length
Property tax $342,675

Lot & Building Information for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Building sqft 96,803
Total sqft 96,803
Building class Warehouse-Cold Storage (4103)
Acreage 11.43
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Cold Storage (4103) located at 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 96,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,303,487.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

5675 Sunol Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/07/2020
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 11.43 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Patrick J. Metzger
Eddie E. Shuai
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 9,145 Patrick J. Metzger
Eddie E. Shuai
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 5675 Sunol Blvd
5675 Sunol Blvd
5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9145 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $26,795,000
12/22/2017 $12,750,000
12/08/2008 $4,714,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
05/01/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
05/25/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/03/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
05/03/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
10/03/2019 Deed of Reconveyance
08/12/2019 Grant Deed
03/02/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/22/2017 Grant Deed
12/08/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $342,675
Market value $29,303,487

Assessment History for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,303,487 1.1694 $342,675 +2.03%
2024-2025 $28,729,009 1.1691 $335,871 -23.23%
2023-2024 $28,165,784 1.5534 $437,527 +39.11%
2022-2023 $27,613,546 1.139 $314,518 +2.62%
2021-2022 $27,072,293 1.1321 $306,485 +1.30%

Permits for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/24/2024
01/28/2021
07/02/2019
05/14/2019
04/10/2019
03/13/2019
03/08/2019
05/17/2018
05/11/2018
05/03/2018
Unlock the permit history for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5675 Sunol Boulevard, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).