Alameda County  »  5990 Gleason Dr

5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 5900 Gleason Dr
5992 Gleason Dr
5994 Gleason Dr
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Sale date 11/02/2016
Sale price $27,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $288,881

Lot & Building Information for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 85,499
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 5.93
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 85,499 square feet and a current price per square foot of $320.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,325,104.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Creekside Business Park B
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/26/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 5996 Industrial Listing price not available 33,559 Mark Dowling
Chris Baker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Creekside Business Park B
Creekside Business Park B
5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 33559 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2016 $27,400,000

Title Documents for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2023 Agreement
08/01/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/01/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/20/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
02/22/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
11/02/2016 Grant Deed
04/27/2015 Modification Restrictions
09/16/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
08/13/2014 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/13/2014 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $288,881
Market value $23,325,104

Assessment History for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,325,104 1.2385 $288,881 +1.53%
2024-2025 $22,867,750 1.2442 $284,521 -22.23%
2023-2024 $22,419,414 1.6318 $365,840 +31.22%
2022-2023 $21,979,894 1.2684 $278,793 +0.68%
2021-2022 $21,548,984 1.285 $276,904 +6.98%

Permits for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/07/2025
05/08/2024
08/19/2022
09/07/2021
12/18/2020
01/02/2020
10/15/2019
10/15/2019
06/28/2019
04/09/2019
Unlock the permit history for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 5990 Gleason Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4151 Munoz CT, Dublin 2,127 09/13/2021 $1,600,000