Alameda County  »  5875 Arnold Rd

Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-14-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $41,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $288,881

Lot & Building Information for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Building sqft 85,577
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 5.56
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 85,577 square feet and a current price per square foot of $479.

What is the year built & the current market value of Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,325,104.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Creekside Business Park B
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/26/2025
Last updated 05/07/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 5996 Industrial Listing price not available 33,559 Mark Dowling
Chris Baker
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Creekside Business Park B
Creekside Business Park B
5875 Arnold Road, Dublin
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 33559 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $41,000,000
11/02/2016 $27,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2018 Assignment (General)
04/11/2018 Grant Deed
11/02/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/02/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/02/2016 Grant Deed
07/02/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for Creekside Business Park - Creekside Business Park - 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $288,881
Market value $23,325,104

Assessment History for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,325,104 1.2385 $288,881 +1.53%
2024-2025 $22,867,750 1.2442 $284,521 -22.23%
2023-2024 $22,419,414 1.6318 $365,840 +31.22%
2022-2023 $21,979,894 1.2684 $278,793 +0.68%
2021-2022 $21,548,984 1.285 $276,904 +6.98%

Permits for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/28/2023
05/01/2023
03/30/2023
01/26/2023
10/04/2022
10/05/2021
09/24/2021
05/13/2021
12/13/2018
09/29/2017
Unlock the permit history for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5875 Arnold Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).