Alameda County  »  3021 Dohr St

3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 Property Information

3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94702
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southwest Berkeley
Parcel ID 53-1615-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

Sale date 07/18/2023
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,740

Lot & Building Information for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

Building sqft 1,265
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Multiple-Family Residential (R-2A)
School district Berkeley Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702?

3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,265 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,122,000, the tax amount paid for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 is $13,826.

When was 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702 was last sold in 07/18/2023 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2023 $1,100,000
12/15/2000 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2023 Deed of trust 08/01/2053
07/18/2023 Grant Deed
01/22/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
05/21/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2030
05/21/2015 Grant Deed
08/14/2013 Deed of Trust
02/06/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
09/14/2012 Deed of Trust
09/14/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
08/26/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, CA 94702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,826
Current property tax $13,740
Market value $1,122,000

Assessment History for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,122,000 1.2323 $13,826 +4.46%
2024-2025 $1,100,000 1.2033 $13,236 +229.50%
2023-2024 $333,092 1.206 $4,017 +1.06%
2022-2023 $326,562 1.2172 $3,975 -0.75%
2021-2022 $320,160 1.2508 $4,005 +3.77%

Permits for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,367,500
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$910
-1.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3021 Dohr Street, Berkeley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools