Alameda County  »  732 Addison St

732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 732 Addison Street, Berkeley
Zip code 94710
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southwest Berkeley
Parcel ID 56-1959-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

Property tax $14,846

Lot & Building Information for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

Building sqft 5,544
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.23
Units 4
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

How many square feet does 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 has a total of 5,544 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710?

732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,204,702.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2023 Agreement
07/19/2022 Subordination (lease)
03/23/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/23/2022 Appointment of trustee
06/29/2017 Subordination (Lease)
11/01/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/01/2016 Grant Deed
04/26/2007 Deed
04/26/2007 Deed
02/28/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, CA 94710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,846
Market value $1,204,702

Assessment History for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,204,702 1.2323 $14,846 +4.46%
2024-2025 $1,181,085 1.2033 $14,212 +1.77%
2023-2024 $1,157,930 1.206 $13,965 +80.16%
2022-2023 $636,808 1.2172 $7,751 -0.74%
2021-2022 $624,322 1.2508 $7,809 +3.76%

Permits for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,470,000
8.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$949
4.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,144
Median age 38
Average household income $156,926
Family households 49.0%
Occupied housing units 3,744
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,127,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 732 Addison Street, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map