Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward |
| Alternate address(es) | 336 Mariners CT 353 Mariners CT 354 Mariners CT |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission - Garin |
| Parcel ID | 78C-441-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
| Sale date | 06/23/2022 |
| Sale price | $25,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $185,908 |
Lot & Building Information for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
| Building sqft | 32,478 |
| Total sqft | 32,478 |
| Building class | Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) |
| Acreage | 1.69 |
| Buildings on lot | 5 |
| Rooms | 121 |
| Units | 30 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
- • Improvements for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 32,478 square feet.
What is the assessed value of Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $15,857,030, the tax amount paid for Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 is $185,907.
When was Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 06/23/2022 for $25,900,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 30 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for Mission Bay Condominiums - Mission Bay Condominiums - 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $185,908 |
| Market value | $15,857,030 |
Assessment History for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $15,857,030 | 1.1724 | $185,908 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $15,551,625 | 1.1842 | $184,162 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $15,247,665 | 1.5638 | $238,443 | +77.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $11,299,818 | 1.1888 | $134,332 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $11,078,425 | 1.2028 | $133,251 | +1.17% |
Permits for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 76,947 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $135,020 |
| Family households | 77.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 22,991 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $782,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28955 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |