Alameda County  »  29097 Mission Blvd

29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 78C-447-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 06/02/2023
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,027

Lot & Building Information for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 10,820
Building class Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000)
Acreage 0.68
Units 1
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district S-T5 Urban Center Zone, Tod Overlay 2 - 40 (S-T5-2)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000) located at 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 10,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $1,196,460.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2023 $2,125,000
07/21/1992 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2023 Grant Deed
07/21/1992 Deed
07/28/1989 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,027
Market value $1,196,460

Assessment History for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,196,460 1.1724 $14,027 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,173,000 1.1842 $13,891 -51.84%
2023-2024 $1,844,372 1.5638 $28,842 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,808,213 1.1888 $21,496 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,772,769 1.2028 $21,323 +1.17%

Permits for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/08/2024
03/08/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29097 Mission Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.