Alameda County  »  29303 Pacific St

29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 29309 Pacific St
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tennyson - Alquire
Parcel ID 83-450-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

Sale date 10/15/2025
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,370

Lot & Building Information for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.71
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $799,182.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2025 $2,000,000
10/25/1999 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2025 Reconveyance
10/23/2025 Reconveyance
10/15/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
10/15/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
10/15/2025 Grant Deed
09/02/2025 Bond-p/p/lost dt
Declaration
09/02/2025 Bond-p/p/lost dt
Declaration
09/02/2025 Bond-p/p/lost dt
Declaration
09/02/2025 Bond-p/p/lost dt
Declaration
10/25/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,370
Market value $799,182

Assessment History for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $799,182 1.1724 $9,370 +0.98%
2024-2025 $783,515 1.1842 $9,278 -22.76%
2023-2024 $768,154 1.5638 $12,012 +34.17%
2022-2023 $753,095 1.1888 $8,953 +0.81%
2021-2022 $738,332 1.2028 $8,881 +1.17%

Permits for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2018
07/25/2018
06/15/2016
06/07/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29303 Pacific Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).