Alameda County  »  29649 Pacific St

29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 29651 Pacific St
29699 Pacific St
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tennyson - Alquire
Parcel ID 83-453-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,498

Lot & Building Information for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

Building sqft 14,268
Total sqft 14,268
Building class Store
Acreage 1.11
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 14,268 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,857,248.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $2,050,000
09/25/2002 $1,700,000
12/30/1993 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2024 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
07/02/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/02/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/02/2024 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
08/05/2019 Deed of Trust
09/21/2004 Deed
09/25/2002 Deed
09/25/2002 Deed
12/30/1993 Deed
11/14/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,498
Market value $2,857,248

Assessment History for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,857,248 1.1724 $33,498 +0.98%
2024-2025 $2,801,242 1.1842 $33,172 -22.76%
2023-2024 $2,746,322 1.5638 $42,947 +34.17%
2022-2023 $2,692,490 1.1888 $32,008 +0.81%
2021-2022 $2,639,702 1.2028 $31,750 +1.17%

Permits for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/02/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29649 Pacific Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).