Alameda County  »  94551  »  N L St  »  545 N L St

545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 North L Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-230-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Sale date 05/02/2013
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 545 North L Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 545 North L Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 North L Street, Livermore

What is the assessed value of 545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,491, the tax amount paid for 545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $2,440.

When was 545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/02/2013 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 North L Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2013 $675,000

Title Documents for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2013 Assignment of Rents
05/02/2013 Deed of Trust
05/02/2013 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 545 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,440
Current property tax $0
Market value $215,491

Assessment History for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 North L Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $215,491 1.1325 $2,440 +1.79%
2024-2025 $211,267 1.1348 $2,397 -23.79%
2023-2024 $207,124 1.5189 $3,146 +34.16%
2022-2023 $203,064 1.1548 $2,345 +1.78%
2021-2022 $199,083 1.1572 $2,304 +2.67%

Permits for 545 North L Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 545 North L Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/26/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 545 North L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 North L Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 North L Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 545 North L Street, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 545 North L Street, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 N M St, Livermore 842 02/10/2017
597 N L St, Livermore 2,007 11/13/2020 $133,000
2023 Linden St, Livermore 1,058 11/01/2023 $700,000
542 N L St, Livermore 974 10/31/2022 $750,000
510 N L St, Livermore 04/03/2006
590 N N St, Livermore 04/07/1989
2090 Walnut St, Livermore 988 11/17/2017
1923 Linden St, Livermore 978 09/22/2023
1854 Walnut St, Livermore 1,007 12/13/2019
1965 Linden St, Livermore 05/02/2013 $675,000
2074 Walnut St, Livermore 3,184 02/06/2013
1838 Walnut St, Livermore 987 04/30/2013
1822 Walnut St, Livermore 3,008 11/30/2021
1949 Linden St, Livermore 1,940 11/13/1997 $126,000
507 N M St, Livermore 1,276 05/06/2025 $1,050,000
548 N N St, Livermore 965 01/24/2025 $725,000
2077 Linden St, Livermore 794 06/28/2004
565 N L St, Livermore 4,470 05/02/2013 $675,000
2044 Walnut St, Livermore 2,301 10/01/2021
578 N N St, Livermore 814 01/06/1997 $42,500