Alameda County  »  94551  »  Linden St  »  1923 Linden St

1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1923 Linden Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 1925 Linden St
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-230-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Sale date 01/09/2013
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,728

Lot & Building Information for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Building sqft 978
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Detattched Accessory Dwelling Unit (2502)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1926 and has a total of 978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $947,326, the tax amount paid for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $10,728.

When was 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 09/22/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2013 $250,000
05/01/1996 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2023 Grant Deed
01/17/2013 Grant Deed
01/09/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
01/09/2013 Grant Deed
01/09/2013 Appointment of Trustee
05/01/1996 Deed
05/01/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,728
Market value $947,326

Assessment History for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $947,326 1.1325 $10,728 +1742.90%
2024-2025 $51,300 1.1348 $582 -77.14%
2023-2024 $167,648 1.5189 $2,546 +34.16%
2022-2023 $164,361 1.1548 $1,898 +1.77%
2021-2022 $161,140 1.1572 $1,865 +2.68%

Permits for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2024
12/27/2022
12/27/2022
12/22/2022
       
Unlock the permit history for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 0.35
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.62
Marylin Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 358 0.63
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.64
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.62
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.64
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 0.69
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.70
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.75

Nearest high schools

Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.75
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 0.87
Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 1.08
Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.26
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.81

Neighbors for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 1923 Linden Street, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 N M St, Livermore 842 02/10/2017
597 N L St, Livermore 2,007 11/13/2020 $133,000
2023 Linden St, Livermore 1,058 11/01/2023 $700,000
542 N L St, Livermore 974 10/31/2022 $750,000
510 N L St, Livermore 04/03/2006
590 N N St, Livermore 04/07/1989
2090 Walnut St, Livermore 988 11/17/2017
1854 Walnut St, Livermore 1,007 12/13/2019
545 N L St, Livermore 05/02/2013 $675,000
1965 Linden St, Livermore 05/02/2013 $675,000
2074 Walnut St, Livermore 3,184 02/06/2013
1838 Walnut St, Livermore 987 04/30/2013
1822 Walnut St, Livermore 3,008 11/30/2021
1949 Linden St, Livermore 1,940 11/13/1997 $126,000
507 N M St, Livermore 1,276 05/06/2025 $1,050,000
548 N N St, Livermore 965 01/24/2025 $725,000
565 N L St, Livermore 4,470 05/02/2013 $675,000
2044 Walnut St, Livermore 2,301 10/01/2021
578 N N St, Livermore 814 01/06/1997 $42,500
1745 Linden St, Livermore 930 05/05/1994 $148,000