Alameda County  »  94551  »  Andrews St  »  371 Andrews St

371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371 Andrews Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-299-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/04/2009
Sale price $236,000
Property tax $6,949

Lot & Building Information for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,060
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,555, the tax amount paid for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $6,948.

When was 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 08/15/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2009 $236,000
12/31/2008 $250,000
12/30/1999 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2022 Grant Deed
10/10/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
06/04/2009 Deed
06/04/2009 Deed
12/31/2008 Deed
07/10/2007 Deed
12/30/1999 Deed
08/04/1993 Deed
07/13/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,949
Market value $613,555

Assessment History for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $613,555 1.1325 $6,949 +1.79%
2024-2025 $601,526 1.1348 $6,826 -23.79%
2023-2024 $589,731 1.5189 $8,957 +170.87%
2022-2023 $286,366 1.1548 $3,307 +1.78%
2021-2022 $280,751 1.1572 $3,249 +2.66%

Permits for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Andrews Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.