Alameda County  »  94551  »  Martin Ave  »  322 Martin Ave

322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 98-267-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 10/14/2016
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,610

Lot & Building Information for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $678,927, the tax amount paid for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 is $7,688.

When was 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 10/14/2016 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2016 $585,000
08/18/1994 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2040
12/19/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
04/26/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
12/08/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
10/27/2016 Reconveyance
10/14/2016 Grant Deed
10/14/2016 Affidavit of Death
05/05/2015 Reconveyance
04/13/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
08/18/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,689
Current property tax $7,610
Market value $678,927

Assessment History for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $678,927 1.1325 $7,689 +1.79%
2024-2025 $665,618 1.1348 $7,553 -23.79%
2023-2024 $652,567 1.5189 $9,912 +34.16%
2022-2023 $639,773 1.1548 $7,388 +1.79%
2021-2022 $627,230 1.1572 $7,258 +2.65%

Permits for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/01/2022
03/21/2018
11/18/2015
06/24/2014
06/24/2014
06/18/2014
06/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.20
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.51
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 0.51
Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 0.58
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.20
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.51
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 0.51
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.73
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.83

Nearest high schools

Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 0.61
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.83
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.16
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 1.38
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 1.41

Neighbors for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 322 Martin Avenue, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
456 Andrews St, Livermore 1,312 11/07/2008 $240,000
309 Clarke Ave, Livermore 1,400 11/01/2000
324 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,060 08/19/2022 $750,000
1165 Lambaren Ave, Livermore 1,178 06/21/2016 $515,000
390 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,276 11/12/2021 $375,000
371 Andrews St, Livermore 1,060 08/15/2022
491 Andrews St, Livermore 1,315 11/08/2018
388 Andrews St, Livermore 1,340 03/29/2013
356 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,530 06/17/2024
611 Andrews St, Livermore 1,065 04/28/2023
1382 Lambaren Ave, Livermore 1,698 04/15/2022
1121 Lambaren Ave, Livermore 982 04/12/1994 $150,000
370 Andrews St, Livermore 822 02/25/2014
265 Clarke Ave, Livermore 1,125 04/09/2008
3186 Callaghan St, Livermore 1,400 03/22/2022 $950,000
342 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,340 02/26/2024 $940,000
1068 Olivina Ave, Livermore 1,060 04/20/2022 $780,000
354 Andrews St, Livermore 1,360 11/09/1988 $125,000
341 James St, Livermore 1,170 12/31/2008 $190,000
1090 Olivina Ave, Livermore 1,479 05/04/2018 $400,000