Alameda County  »  94551  »  Andrews St  »  388 Andrews St

388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 388 Andrews Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-300-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Sale date 03/29/1993
Sale price $147,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,886

Lot & Building Information for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,340
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,835, the tax amount paid for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $2,886.

When was 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 03/29/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1993 $147,000
06/16/1989 $161,818
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
03/29/2013 Grant Deed
03/08/2013 Quitclaim Deed
03/29/1993 Deed
06/16/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,886
Market value $254,835

Assessment History for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $254,835 1.1325 $2,886 +1.79%
2024-2025 $249,838 1.1348 $2,835 -23.79%
2023-2024 $244,941 1.5189 $3,720 +34.16%
2022-2023 $240,138 1.1548 $2,773 +1.80%
2021-2022 $235,430 1.1572 $2,724 +2.64%

Permits for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2010
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marylin Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 358 0.23
Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 0.78
Rancho Las Positas Elementary School 6 Public K-5 566 0.84
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 1.01
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.92
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 1.01
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 1.01
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.02
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 1.05

Nearest high schools

Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 0.69
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.92
Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.11
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 1.15
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 2.14

Neighbors for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 388 Andrews Street, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
456 Andrews St, Livermore 1,312 11/07/2008 $240,000
309 Clarke Ave, Livermore 1,400 11/01/2000
324 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,060 08/19/2022 $750,000
1165 Lambaren Ave, Livermore 1,178 06/21/2016 $515,000
390 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,276 11/12/2021 $375,000
356 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,530 06/17/2024
407 James St, Livermore 1,170 07/28/2014
611 Andrews St, Livermore 1,065 04/28/2023
1043 Olivina Ave, Livermore 1,474 09/09/2022
1121 Lambaren Ave, Livermore 982 04/12/1994 $150,000
370 Andrews St, Livermore 822 02/25/2014
265 Clarke Ave, Livermore 1,125 04/09/2008
3186 Callaghan St, Livermore 1,400 03/22/2022 $950,000
590 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,131 07/05/2024
342 Rincon Ave, Livermore 1,340 02/26/2024 $940,000
1068 Olivina Ave, Livermore 1,060 04/20/2022 $780,000
354 Andrews St, Livermore 1,360 11/09/1988 $125,000
341 James St, Livermore 1,170 12/31/2008 $190,000
322 Martin Ave, Livermore 1,125 10/14/2016 $585,000
1090 Olivina Ave, Livermore 1,479 05/04/2018 $400,000