Alameda County  »  7650 Marathon Dr

7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99A-1475-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

Sale date 12/26/2025
Sale price $49,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,941

Lot & Building Information for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 125,954
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 7.14
Units 6
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 125,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,471,592.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2025 $49,250,000

Title Documents for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2025 Partial reconveyance
12/26/2025 Grant Deed
12/18/2017 Grant Deed
12/18/2017 Release Agreement
01/06/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
01/06/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
01/06/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
01/01/2026
01/06/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
01/01/2026
12/30/1996 Deed
12/26/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $95,941
Market value $8,471,592

Assessment History for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,471,592 1.1325 $95,941 +1.79%
2024-2025 $8,305,495 1.1348 $94,251 -23.79%
2023-2024 $8,142,671 1.5189 $123,679 +34.16%
2022-2023 $7,983,025 1.1548 $92,188 +1.79%
2021-2022 $7,826,507 1.1572 $90,568 +2.66%

Permits for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/28/2025
12/21/2022
07/25/2019
07/09/2019
07/09/2019
09/26/2018
03/23/2018
10/26/2017
02/13/2014
04/07/2010
Unlock the permit history for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7650 Marathon Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).