Alameda County  »  2066 Research Dr

2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2066 Research Drive, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 2070 Research Dr
2078 Research Dr
2080 Research Dr
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-1500-6-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

Sale date 07/24/2002
Sale price $1,546,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,364

Lot & Building Information for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 15,600
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.9
Units 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 15,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,239,640.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2002 $1,546,500

Title Documents for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/02/2012 Request Notice Default/Delinq
11/02/2012 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
11/02/2012 Deed of Trust
11/02/2012 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
07/24/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,364
Market value $2,239,640

Assessment History for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,239,640 1.1325 $25,364 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,195,735 1.1348 $24,917 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,152,696 1.5189 $32,697 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,110,492 1.1548 $24,372 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,069,124 1.1572 $23,944 +2.66%

Permits for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2066 Research Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)