Alameda County  »  1190 Russell Way

1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1190 Russell Way, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 1182 Russell Way
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood North Hayward
Parcel ID 415-240-6-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

Sale date 05/02/2017
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,619

Lot & Building Information for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

Building sqft 2,477
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.56
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 2,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the market value of 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $3,123,399.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2017 $950,000
03/05/2007 $1,400,000
05/07/2004 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2019 Reconveyance
05/02/2017 Agreement
05/02/2017 Assignment of Rents
05/02/2017 Deed of Trust
05/02/2017 Grant Deed
04/28/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/05/2007 Deed
05/07/2004 Deed
10/21/2003 Deed
10/21/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,619
Market value $3,123,399

Assessment History for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,123,399 1.1724 $36,619 +0.98%
2024-2025 $3,062,163 1.1842 $36,262 -22.76%
2023-2024 $3,002,131 1.5638 $46,947 +46.26%
2022-2023 $2,700,000 1.1888 $32,098 +6.74%
2021-2022 $2,500,000 1.2028 $30,070 -12.35%

Permits for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1190 Russell Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map