Alameda County  »  22545 Main St

22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22545 Main Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 22535 Main St
22537 Main St
22539 Main St
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper B Street
Parcel ID 428-56-54-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

Sale date 04/06/2006
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,814

Lot & Building Information for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

Building sqft 7,500
Total sqft 7,500
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 22545 Main Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22545 Main Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $922,360.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22545 Main Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2006 $675,000
02/05/2001 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22545 Main Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2006 Deed
02/05/2001 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 22545 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,814
Market value $922,360

Assessment History for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22545 Main Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $922,360 1.1724 $10,814 +0.98%
2024-2025 $904,277 1.1842 $10,708 -22.76%
2023-2024 $886,551 1.5638 $13,864 +34.17%
2022-2023 $869,170 1.1888 $10,333 +0.82%
2021-2022 $852,133 1.2028 $10,249 +1.17%

Permits for 22545 Main Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 22545 Main Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22545 Main Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map