Alameda County  »  22561 Main St

22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22561 Main Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper B Street
Parcel ID 428-56-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $658,906
Arm's length
Property tax $6,844

Lot & Building Information for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

Building sqft 3,250
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 22561 Main Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22561 Main Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $583,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22561 Main Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $658,906
11/01/1993 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22561 Main Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2026 Subordination (lease)
02/23/2026 Assignment of rents
02/23/2026 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/23/2026 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
12/20/2024 Grant Deed
11/30/2007 Deed
11/01/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 22561 Main Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,844
Market value $583,800

Assessment History for 22561 Main Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22561 Main Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $583,800 1.1724 $6,844 +50.36%
2024-2025 $384,410 1.1842 $4,552 -22.76%
2023-2024 $376,873 1.5638 $5,894 +34.18%
2022-2023 $369,484 1.1888 $4,392 +0.81%
2021-2022 $362,240 1.2028 $4,357 +1.17%