Alameda County  »  3382 Enterprise Ave

3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-80-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 08/06/2018
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,005

Lot & Building Information for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 16,020
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.98
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 16,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545?

3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,350,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2018 $3,900,000
03/04/2013 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2018 Partial Reconveyance
08/07/2018 Subordination (Lease)
08/06/2018 Assignment Lease
08/06/2018 Grant Deed
02/18/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/27/2016 Assignment of Rents
01/27/2016 Deed of Trust
01/27/2016 Grant Deed
01/11/2016 Grant Deed
10/31/2013 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,005
Market value $4,350,450

Assessment History for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,350,450 1.1724 $51,005 +0.98%
2024-2025 $4,265,156 1.1842 $50,508 -22.76%
2023-2024 $4,181,540 1.5638 $65,391 +34.17%
2022-2023 $4,099,562 1.1888 $48,736 +0.81%
2021-2022 $4,019,183 1.2028 $48,343 +1.17%

Permits for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3382 Enterprise Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map