Alameda County  »  25590 Seaboard Ln

25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-98-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

Sale date 06/02/2005
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,524

Lot & Building Information for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

Building sqft 7,900
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.4
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 7,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545?

25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,324,091.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2005 $950,000
08/25/2000 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2017 Reconveyance
04/26/2017 Release Assignment Rents
12/16/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/02/2005 Deed
08/25/2000 Deed
03/24/1999 Deed
02/03/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,524
Market value $1,324,091

Assessment History for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,324,091 1.1724 $15,524 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,298,137 1.1842 $15,373 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,272,686 1.5638 $19,902 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,247,739 1.1888 $14,833 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,223,277 1.2028 $14,714 +1.17%

Permits for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25590 Seaboard Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map