Alameda County  »  27799 Leidig CT

27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Whitman - Mocine
Parcel ID 453-95-11-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

Sale date 06/08/1995
Sale price $23,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,095

Lot & Building Information for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

Building sqft 8,513
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.23
Units 7
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

How many square feet does 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 8,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,838, the tax amount paid for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 is $6,094.

When was 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 06/08/1995 for $23,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/1995 $23,000
11/08/1991 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/1995 Deed
11/08/1991 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,095
Market value $519,838

Assessment History for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $519,838 1.1724 $6,095 +0.98%
2024-2025 $509,647 1.1842 $6,035 -22.76%
2023-2024 $499,656 1.5638 $7,814 +34.17%
2022-2023 $489,860 1.1888 $5,823 +0.80%
2021-2022 $480,256 1.2028 $5,777 +0.62%

Permits for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27799 Leidig Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).