Alameda County  »  27882 Manon Ave

27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Harder - Tennyson
Parcel ID 453-95-24-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Property tax $26,160

Lot & Building Information for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 14,526
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.89
Units 15
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

How many square feet does 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 14,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,231,290, the tax amount paid for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 is $26,159.

When was 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 08/03/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2018 Quitclaim Deed
08/03/2018 Quitclaim Deed
08/03/2018 Quitclaim Deed
07/10/1990 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,160
Market value $2,231,290

Assessment History for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,231,290 1.1724 $26,160 +0.98%
2024-2025 $2,187,548 1.1842 $25,905 -22.76%
2023-2024 $2,144,656 1.5638 $33,538 +34.17%
2022-2023 $2,102,609 1.1888 $24,996 +0.81%
2021-2022 $2,061,394 1.2028 $24,794 +0.93%

Permits for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/20/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 27882 Manon Avenue, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 W Tennyson Rd, Hayward 15,800 12/08/1997
239 W Tennyson Rd, Hayward 8,280 12/08/1997
27808 Manon Ave, Hayward 22,372 08/03/2018
27808 Huntwood Ave, Hayward 13,800 09/30/2025 $5,000,000
25719 Booker Way, Hayward 1,453 08/20/2015
27958 Manon Ave, Hayward 2,991 11/10/2016
27901 Huntwood Ave, Hayward 39,664 02/26/2016 $2,832,500
27723 Leidig CT, Hayward 1,443 10/01/2012 $125,000
25731 Booker Way, Hayward 1,670 10/17/2006 $256,000
27934 Manon Ave, Hayward 2,991 10/17/2025
345 W Tennyson Rd, Hayward 2,958 10/09/2023
71 W Tennyson Rd, Hayward 1,008 08/15/2017 $400,000
27800 Huntwood Ave, Hayward 2,584 08/03/2018
375 W Tennyson Rd, Hayward 2,400 02/04/2022
27799 Leidig CT, Hayward 8,513 06/08/1995 $23,000
600 W Harder Rd, Hayward 2,572 06/10/2016 $650,000
27766 Manon Ave, Hayward 17,824 08/03/2018
25673 Eldridge Ave, Hayward 1,914 09/12/2003 $450,000
25707 Booker Way, Hayward 2,650 11/15/2019
27989 Leidig CT, Hayward 1,554 04/30/2020