Alameda County  »  1681 Delta CT

1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1681 Delta Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-20-102-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

Property tax $30,464

Lot & Building Information for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

Building sqft 13,195
Total sqft 13,195
Building class Terminals, Trucking and Distribution (4800)
Acreage 3.11
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

How many square feet does 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Terminals, Trucking and Distribution (4800) located at 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 13,195 square feet.

What is the market value of 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $2,425,322.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2024 Reconveyance
11/08/2024 Assignment of rents
11/08/2024 Deed of trust
10/02/2024 Grant Deed
06/24/2022 Reconveyance
06/24/2022 Substitution of trustee
07/30/2014 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
07/14/2014 Deed of Trust
03/26/2014 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,464
Market value $2,425,322

Assessment History for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,425,322 1.2561 $30,464 +4.25%
2024-2025 $2,377,771 1.229 $29,223 -21.69%
2023-2024 $2,331,159 1.6008 $37,317 +32.14%
2022-2023 $2,285,455 1.2357 $28,241 +2.31%
2021-2022 $2,240,644 1.232 $27,605 +2.83%

Permits for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1681 Delta Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)