Alameda County  »  2 Industrial Pkwy

2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-20-133

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

Property tax $13,923

Lot & Building Information for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

Building class Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000)
Acreage 3.56

Other Property Data for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

What is the market value of 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, CA 94544?

The current market value is $1,187,546.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2024 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,923
Market value $1,187,546

Assessment History for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,187,546 1.1724 $13,923 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,164,263 1.1842 $13,787 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,141,440 1.5638 $17,850 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,119,062 1.1888 $13,303 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,097,123 1.2028 $13,196 +3.00%

Permits for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Industrial Parkway, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map