Alameda County  »  651 Sandoval Way

651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-21-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Sale date 05/05/2023
Sale price $22,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $285,085

Lot & Building Information for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Building sqft 21,420
Total sqft 21,420
Building class Terminals, Trucking and Distribution (4800)
Acreage 5.31
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Terminals, Trucking and Distribution (4800) located at 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 21,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,036.

What is the year built & the current market value of 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544?

651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,096,880.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2023 $22,200,000
04/07/1999 $17,000
09/10/1996 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2023 Grant Deed
04/07/1999 Deed
07/31/1998 Deed
07/31/1998 Deed
09/10/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $285,085
Market value $23,096,880

Assessment History for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $23,096,880 1.2343 $285,085 +4.63%
2024-2025 $22,644,000 1.2033 $272,475 +571.30%
2023-2024 $2,561,491 1.5846 $40,589 +32.92%
2022-2023 $2,511,273 1.216 $30,537 +2.36%
2021-2022 $2,462,041 1.2117 $29,833 +2.95%

Permits for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/20/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).