Alameda County  »  751 Sandoval Way

751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 753 Sandoval Way
30249 Santucci CT
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-21-73-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Property tax $71,505

Lot & Building Information for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Building sqft 13,600
Total sqft 13,600
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6.02
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

How many square feet does 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 13,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544?

751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,793,201.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2026 Memorandum of Lease
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,505
Market value $5,793,201

Assessment History for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,793,201 1.2343 $71,505 +4.63%
2024-2025 $5,679,624 1.2033 $68,343 -22.54%
2023-2024 $5,568,275 1.5846 $88,235 +32.92%
2022-2023 $5,459,118 1.216 $66,383 +2.36%
2021-2022 $5,352,080 1.2117 $64,851 +2.95%

Permits for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2025
09/30/2025
09/02/2025
07/24/2025
06/30/2025
01/08/2025
12/09/2024
06/16/2020
04/12/2016
01/19/2016
Unlock the permit history for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Sandoval Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).