Alameda County  »  30977 San Antonio St

30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-31-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

Sale date 12/31/1991
Sale price $4,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $117,458

Lot & Building Information for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

Building sqft 126,169
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.93
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 126,169 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,350,973.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/1991 $4,225,000

Title Documents for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
10/09/2017 Grant Deed
06/01/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/16/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
05/19/2014 Lease
03/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/18/2013 Lease
12/31/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $117,458
Market value $9,350,973

Assessment History for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,350,973 1.2561 $117,458 +4.25%
2024-2025 $9,167,670 1.229 $112,671 -21.41%
2023-2024 $8,987,960 1.5951 $143,367 +32.29%
2022-2023 $8,811,753 1.2299 $108,376 +1.99%
2021-2022 $8,638,983 1.23 $106,259 +2.66%

Permits for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2026
04/21/2022
08/23/2017
02/06/2017
01/23/2017
11/15/2016
06/24/2015
12/23/2014
01/16/2014
06/25/2013
Unlock the permit history for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30977 San Antonio Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).