Alameda County  »  31626 Hayman St

31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 31628 Hayman St
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-40-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

Sale date 10/11/2002
Sale price $2,908,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,601

Lot & Building Information for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

Building sqft 35,480
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.3
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 35,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,948,832.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2002 $2,908,000

Title Documents for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2025 Assignment of rents
11/14/2022 Reconveyance
11/14/2022 Substitution of trustee
10/27/2022 Request notice default/delinq
10/27/2022 Subordination (deed of trust)
10/27/2022 Power of attorney
10/27/2022 Subordination (lease)
10/27/2022 Subordination (deed of trust)
10/27/2022 Deed of trust
06/15/2022 Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,601
Market value $3,948,832

Assessment History for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,948,832 1.2561 $49,601 +4.25%
2024-2025 $3,871,427 1.229 $47,580 -21.41%
2023-2024 $3,795,531 1.5951 $60,543 +32.29%
2022-2023 $3,721,112 1.2299 $45,766 +1.99%
2021-2022 $3,648,171 1.23 $44,873 +2.66%

Permits for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2022
07/25/2018
09/22/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31626 Hayman Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).