Alameda County  »  30803 San Clemente St

30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-174-19-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

Sale date 02/17/2026
Sale price $15,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $189,927

Lot & Building Information for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

Building sqft 64,129
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.08
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 64,129 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,387,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2026 $15,800,000
07/19/2021 $14,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/19/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/19/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/17/2026 Assignment (deed of trust)
02/17/2026 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/17/2026 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
02/17/2026 Grant Deed
02/17/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/11/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/11/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/23/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $189,927
Market value $15,387,400

Assessment History for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,387,400 1.2343 $189,927 +4.63%
2024-2025 $15,085,800 1.2033 $181,527 -22.54%
2023-2024 $14,790,000 1.5846 $234,362 +32.92%
2022-2023 $14,500,000 1.216 $176,320 +45.51%
2021-2022 $10,000,000 1.2117 $121,170 +33.12%

Permits for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2022
04/18/2022
12/14/2021
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30803 San Clemente Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).