Alameda County  »  1781 Addison Way

1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1781 Addison Way, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tennyson - Alquire
Parcel ID 475-177-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $4,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,817

Lot & Building Information for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

Building sqft 7,840
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 7,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $533.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544?

1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,700,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $4,180,000
08/06/1999 $623,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2022 Grant Deed
07/29/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/29/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/29/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/06/1999 Deed
08/06/1999 Deed
08/06/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,817
Market value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,700,000 1.1784 $31,817 -5.62%
2024-2025 $2,830,000 1.1912 $33,711 -48.43%
2023-2024 $4,180,000 1.5638 $65,367 +442.28%
2022-2023 $1,013,969 1.1888 $12,054 +0.81%
2021-2022 $994,090 1.2028 $11,957 +0.61%

Permits for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1781 Addison Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).