Alameda County  »  37427 Centralmont Pl

37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-350-11-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Sale date 12/23/2022
Sale price $10,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,115

Lot & Building Information for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.03
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536?

37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,290,434.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2022 $10,300,000

Title Documents for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
03/23/2021 Appointment of trustee
09/29/2000 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,115
Market value $5,290,434

Assessment History for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,290,434 1.1741 $62,115 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,186,700 1.1327 $58,750 +3.40%
2023-2024 $5,085,000 1.1174 $56,820 +23.40%
2022-2023 $4,080,000 1.1286 $46,047 +196.66%
2021-2022 $1,384,819 1.1209 $15,522 -2.45%

Permits for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/19/2012
07/19/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37427 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).