Alameda County  »  37451 Jansen Ter

37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-551-40-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 07/01/2016
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,106

Lot & Building Information for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

What is the market value of 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536?

The current market value is $1,116,227.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2016 $985,000
11/22/2002 $425,000
04/04/2000 $223,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/05/2026
07/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/05/2026
07/01/2016 Grant Deed
07/01/2016 Substitution of Trustee
11/22/2002 Deed
04/04/2000 Deed
07/23/1997 Deed
02/14/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,106
Market value $1,116,227

Assessment History for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,116,227 1.1741 $13,106 +6.02%
2024-2025 $1,091,301 1.1327 $12,361 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,070,665 1.1272 $12,069 +0.87%
2022-2023 $1,050,434 1.139 $11,964 +1.45%
2021-2022 $1,041,607 1.1322 $11,793 -4.01%

Permits for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37451 Jansen Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).