Alameda County  »  37302 Fremont Blvd

37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 37304 Fremont Blvd
37306 Fremont Blvd
37324 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1475-45-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 04/10/2015
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,049

Lot & Building Information for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 3,245
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 3,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,622,443.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2015 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2016 Agreement
04/11/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/11/2016 Lease
04/11/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/11/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/11/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
04/10/2015 Deed of Trust
04/10/2015 Deed of Trust
04/10/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,049
Market value $1,622,443

Assessment History for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,622,443 1.1741 $19,049 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,590,637 1.1327 $18,017 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,559,452 1.1272 $17,578 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,528,875 1.139 $17,414 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,498,905 1.1322 $16,971 -1.46%

Permits for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/27/2015
02/06/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37302 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).