Alameda County  »  38152 Hastings CT

38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1505-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

Sale date 08/16/2013
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,147

Lot & Building Information for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,576
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536?

38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $864,195, the tax amount paid for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536 is $10,146.

When was 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 08/16/2013 for $705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2013 $705,000
01/21/2004 $500,000
09/18/1998 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2013 Grant Deed
01/21/2004 Deed
09/18/1998 Deed
05/23/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,147
Market value $864,195

Assessment History for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $864,195 1.1741 $10,147 +5.73%
2024-2025 $847,254 1.1327 $9,597 +2.50%
2023-2024 $830,644 1.1272 $9,363 +0.94%
2022-2023 $814,359 1.139 $9,276 +2.62%
2021-2022 $798,397 1.1322 $9,039 -1.47%

Permits for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38152 Hastings Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools