Alameda County  »  2140 Peralta Blvd

2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkmont
Parcel ID 501-1520-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Property tax $21,139

Lot & Building Information for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 13,818
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.62
Units 1
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 13,818 square feet.

What is the market value of 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

The current market value is $1,800,411.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2020 Lease
09/10/2015 Lease
Option Purchase
11/29/1988 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,139
Market value $1,800,411

Assessment History for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,800,411 1.1741 $21,139 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,765,118 1.1327 $19,993 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,730,513 1.1272 $19,506 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,696,587 1.139 $19,324 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,663,326 1.1322 $18,832 -1.46%

Permits for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/13/2023
04/28/2022
02/07/2022
12/17/2021
12/02/2021
11/23/2021
08/02/2021
11/09/2020
08/21/2019
02/25/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2140 Peralta Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).