Alameda County  »  2400 Parkside Dr

2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 2300 Parkside Dr
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkmont
Parcel ID 501-1536-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

Property tax $125,059

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 19,226
Building class Nursing/Custodial Care Facility (8700)
Acreage 1.25
Units 85
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536?

2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1964 and has a total of 19,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,651,436, the tax amount paid for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 is $125,058.

When was 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 09/02/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/26/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/08/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
09/12/2022 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
08/29/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
07/16/2013 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
01/11/2013 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
01/08/2013 Lease
01/08/2013 Subordination (Lease)
01/08/2013 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
09/02/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $125,059
Market value $10,651,436

Assessment History for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,651,436 1.1741 $125,059 +5.73%
2024-2025 $10,442,625 1.1327 $118,284 +2.50%
2023-2024 $10,237,880 1.1272 $115,401 +0.94%
2022-2023 $10,037,200 1.139 $114,324 +2.61%
2021-2022 $9,840,412 1.1322 $111,413 -1.46%

Permits for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Parkside Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map