Alameda County  »  3355 Pennsylvania Ave

3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1594-5-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

Property tax $17,058

Lot & Building Information for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 34,694
Total sqft 43,489
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 1.55
Buildings on lot 10
Units 43
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

How many square feet does 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 34,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,452,890, the tax amount paid for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 is $17,058.

When was 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 01/17/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 43 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2018 Quitclaim Deed
02/27/2017 Appointment of Trustee
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,058
Market value $1,452,890

Assessment History for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,452,890 1.1741 $17,058 +5.48%
2024-2025 $1,427,783 1.1327 $16,172 +2.66%
2023-2024 $1,397,575 1.1272 $15,753 +0.90%
2022-2023 $1,370,727 1.139 $15,613 +2.57%
2021-2022 $1,344,406 1.1322 $15,221 -1.49%

Permits for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2020
02/03/2016
11/23/2015
09/03/2014
09/18/2012
09/18/2012
09/18/2012
Unlock the permit history for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3355 Pennsylvania Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).