Alameda County  »  5007 Autumn Gold Cmn

5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1823-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 12/23/1997
Sale price $274,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,137

Lot & Building Information for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 1,492
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-96-14)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536?

5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,486, the tax amount paid for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 is $5,136.

When was 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 11/27/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1997 $274,500

Title Documents for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2001 Deed
08/17/1999 Deed
12/23/1997 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,137
Market value $437,486

Assessment History for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $437,486 1.1741 $5,137 +5.73%
2024-2025 $428,911 1.1327 $4,858 +2.50%
2023-2024 $420,501 1.1272 $4,740 +0.94%
2022-2023 $412,257 1.139 $4,696 +2.61%
2021-2022 $404,174 1.1322 $4,576 -1.46%

Permits for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Family Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.31
Fremont Christian School NR Private PK-12 691 0.40
Fremont Christian School NR Private PK-12 691 0.40
John G. Mattos Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 0.43
AI Xin Learning Center NR Private K-5 29 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Family Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.31
Fremont Christian School NR Private PK-12 691 0.40
St. Edward School NR Private K-8 219 0.77
Thornton Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,302 0.79
Holy Spirit Elementary School NR Private PK-8 285 1.10

Nearest high schools

Family Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.31
Fremont Christian School NR Private PK-12 691 0.40
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.23
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.23
Washington High School 8 Public 9-12 1,931 1.27

Neighbors for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 5007 Autumn Gold Cmn, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36369 Carnation Way, Fremont 2,385 05/11/2021 $1,720,000
503 Rock Ave, Fremont 1,778 03/05/2010 $580,000
36001 Plumeria Way, Fremont 1,916 07/28/2009
975 Rock Ave, Fremont 2,162 03/13/2002
435 Rock Ave, Fremont 2,488 12/29/2021 $925,000
5002 Spring Crest Ter, Fremont 2,054 10/09/2020
36098 Plumeria Way, Fremont 2,818 06/28/2019 $1,230,000
5029 Oak Hollow Ter, Fremont 2,054 02/27/2013
921 Rock Ave, Fremont 1,311 11/07/2006
36080 Plumeria Way, Fremont 2,240 05/20/1999 $429,000
401 Rock Ave, Fremont 1,934 10/06/2020
36215 Pecan CT, Fremont 2,167 08/11/2025
878 Cashew Way, Fremont 1,722 10/02/2012
35900 Plumeria Way, Fremont 2,293 07/21/2021 $750,000
36353 Carnation Way, Fremont 2,422 09/26/2013
36258 Carnation Way, Fremont 2,093 04/28/2000 $525,000
36231 Pecan CT, Fremont 1,734 10/18/1993
35983 Plumeria Way, Fremont 1,815 08/06/2021 $1,575,000
36100 Lotus Pond Cmn, Fremont
939 Rock Ave, Fremont 1,687 09/24/2009 $579,000