Alameda County  »  35434 Niles Blvd

35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Niles
Parcel ID 507-50-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $572,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,539

Lot & Building Information for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 1,066
Building class Single Family Residential Home with Slight Commercial/Industrial (1300)
Acreage 0.46
Rooms 6
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have?

This Single Family Residential Home with Slight Commercial/Industrial (1300) located at 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 1,066 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,238,288.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $572,000
07/17/2014 $280,000
07/09/1990 $9,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2025 Deed
06/23/2021 Grant Deed
04/08/2021 Grant Deed
04/08/2021 Affidavit of death
06/05/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
05/22/2017 Affidavit of Death
07/17/2014 Grant Deed
05/02/2003 Deed
07/09/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,539
Market value $1,238,288

Assessment History for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,238,288 1.1741 $14,539 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,214,012 1.1327 $13,751 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,190,217 1.1272 $13,416 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,166,880 1.139 $13,291 +1916.81%
2021-2022 $58,209 1.1322 $659 -1.47%

Permits for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35434 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)