Alameda County  »  38416 Mission Blvd

38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 75 Harris Pl
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Canyon Heights - Vallejo Mills
Parcel ID 507-527-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $9,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,139

Lot & Building Information for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 16,169
Total sqft 16,169
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 0.97
Buildings on lot 4
Units 44
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (9000) located at 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 16,169 square feet and a current price per square foot of $603.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,229,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 44 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $9,750,000
12/31/1991 $315,000
12/17/1991 $418,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2020 Grant Deed
09/19/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/31/2013 Grant Deed
05/06/2013 Release
11/28/2000 Deed
12/31/1991 Deed
12/17/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,139
Market value $6,229,400

Assessment History for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,229,400 1.1741 $73,139 +5.68%
2024-2025 $6,109,935 1.1327 $69,207 +3.54%
2023-2024 $5,929,611 1.1272 $66,839 +0.90%
2022-2023 $5,816,002 1.139 $66,244 +2.64%
2021-2022 $5,700,220 1.1322 $64,538 +125.45%

Permits for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2025
08/25/2023
08/25/2023
10/08/2021
09/10/2020
09/01/2020
06/25/2018
03/20/2014
03/07/2014
02/01/2012
Unlock the permit history for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38416 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).