Alameda County  »  1225 Morrison Canyon Rd

1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Kimber - Gomes
Parcel ID 507-781-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

Sale date 04/24/2019
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,789

Lot & Building Information for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

Building sqft 2,174
Total sqft 2,174
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 19.666
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 2,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $701.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536?

1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,701,137.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2019 $1,525,000

Title Documents for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2022 Deed of trust 04/01/2052
03/17/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2036
04/24/2019 Grant Deed
04/24/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/04/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
10/04/2018 Grant Deed
08/10/2017 Affidavit of Death
09/27/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,871
Current property tax $19,789
Market value $1,701,137

Assessment History for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,701,137 1.1681 $19,871 +5.84%
2024-2025 $1,667,785 1.1257 $18,774 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,635,089 1.1211 $18,331 +0.97%
2022-2023 $1,603,033 1.1325 $18,154 +2.68%
2021-2022 $1,571,603 1.125 $17,681 -1.52%

Permits for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/09/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1225 Morrison Canyon Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).