Alameda County  »  347 Escobar St

347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Escobar Street, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-608-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Sale date 07/06/2018
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,664

Lot & Building Information for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Building sqft 1,320
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6(HOD)()
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539?

347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,511,502, the tax amount paid for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 is $17,746.

When was 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 07/06/2018 for $1,355,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2018 $1,355,000
07/06/2007 $885,000
01/07/2005 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
05/11/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
07/06/2018 Deed of Trust
07/06/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/06/2018 Grant Deed
09/21/2015 Deed of Trust
06/18/2013 Deed of Trust
06/18/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
07/06/2007 Deed
01/07/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,747
Current property tax $17,664
Market value $1,511,502

Assessment History for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,511,502 1.1741 $17,747 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,481,868 1.1327 $16,785 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,452,816 1.1272 $16,376 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,424,334 1.139 $16,223 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,396,408 1.1322 $15,810 -1.46%

Permits for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2019
10/25/2016
06/05/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Fremont NR Private PK-6 231 0.17
Montessori School Of Fremont NR Private PK-6 231 0.17
Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 0.34
Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 0.34
Dominican Kindergarten NR Private K 30 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Alsion Montessori Middle / High School NR Private 7-12 59 0.57
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 1.36
William Hopkins Middle School 9 Public 6-8 909 1.40
Mission Hills Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.46
Stratford School - Fremont NR Private K-8 600 1.51

Nearest high schools

Mission San Jose High School 10 Public 9-12 1,878 0.98
Averroes High School NR Private 9-12 49 1.44
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.75
Seneca Family Of Agencies - Pathfinder Academy NR Private 5-12 45 2.11

Neighbors for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 347 Escobar Street, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
427 Escobar St, Fremont 1,218 12/01/2020 $620,000
43272 Coit Ave, Fremont 2,091 11/08/2012
43225 Mission Blvd, Fremont 8,775 12/21/2012
410 Escobar St, Fremont 1,008 01/03/2023 $1,276,000
779 Nandina CT, Fremont 3,392 09/08/2023
348 Escobar St, Fremont 1,829 04/27/2021
330 Escobar St, Fremont 1,518 03/03/2017 $1,165,000
43533 Gallegos Ave, Fremont 3,602 03/14/2025 $3,630,000
342 Escobar St, Fremont 1,815 08/31/2006 $815,000
43542 Gallegos Ave, Fremont 3,334 12/07/2021
42642 Sully St, Fremont 2,028 03/11/2022 $2,550,000
43314 Jerome Ave, Fremont 1,818 04/02/2020
335 Escobar St, Fremont 1,137 06/21/2022 $1,651,000
43526 Gallegos Ave, Fremont 3,452 05/23/1995 $129,000
421 Escobar St, Fremont 3,364 02/18/2021 $1,170,000
323 Escobar St, Fremont 3,280 12/12/2017 $1,690,000
336 Escobar St, Fremont 1,310 08/15/2023 $1,755,000
341 Escobar St, Fremont 1,008 04/14/2005 $753,000
329 Escobar St, Fremont 882 04/08/2025
490 Washington Blvd, Fremont 6,321 12/12/2013 $1,070,000