Alameda County  »  43314 Jerome Ave

43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-608-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 11/07/2013
Sale price $869,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,684

Lot & Building Information for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 1,818
Building class Double or Duplex Type - Two Units (2200)
Acreage 0.1
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Garden Apartment (R-G-X-17.9()
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539?

43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,316, the tax amount paid for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 is $12,683.

When was 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 04/02/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2013 $869,000
08/27/1991 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/26/2022 Deed of trust 04/01/2052
08/20/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
08/03/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2051
04/02/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/02/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
04/02/2020 Grant Deed
12/19/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
08/09/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/18/2019 Addendum Notice Assessment
06/21/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,684
Market value $1,080,316

Assessment History for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,080,316 1.1741 $12,684 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,059,138 1.1327 $11,997 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,038,374 1.1272 $11,705 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,018,016 1.139 $11,595 +2.61%
2021-2022 $998,063 1.1322 $11,300 -1.46%

Permits for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2023
09/13/2022
07/11/2022
04/04/2022
10/23/2019
05/10/2019
01/22/2018
12/20/2017
08/17/2017
10/26/2016
Unlock the permit history for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Fremont NR Private PK-6 231 0.23
Montessori School Of Fremont NR Private PK-6 231 0.23
Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 0.36
Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 0.36
Dominican Kindergarten NR Private K 30 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Alsion Montessori Middle / High School NR Private 7-12 59 0.65
William Hopkins Middle School 9 Public 6-8 909 1.35
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 1.38
Mission Hills Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.42
Stratford School - Fremont NR Private K-8 600 1.44

Nearest high schools

Mission San Jose High School 10 Public 9-12 1,878 0.94
Averroes High School NR Private 9-12 49 1.37
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.67
Seneca Family Of Agencies - Pathfinder Academy NR Private 5-12 45 2.04

Neighbors for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 43314 Jerome Avenue, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43272 Coit Ave, Fremont 2,091 11/08/2012
43275 Coit Ave, Fremont 2,586 12/09/2022 $2,050,000
427 Escobar St, Fremont 1,218 12/01/2020 $620,000
43225 Mission Blvd, Fremont 8,775 12/21/2012
410 Escobar St, Fremont 1,008 01/03/2023 $1,276,000
348 Escobar St, Fremont 1,829 04/27/2021
347 Escobar St, Fremont 1,320 07/06/2018 $1,355,000
330 Escobar St, Fremont 1,518 03/03/2017 $1,165,000
342 Escobar St, Fremont 1,815 08/31/2006 $815,000
43542 Gallegos Ave, Fremont 3,334 12/07/2021
42642 Sully St, Fremont 2,028 03/11/2022 $2,550,000
318 Escobar St, Fremont 1,281 04/19/2016 $1,160,000
335 Escobar St, Fremont 1,137 06/21/2022 $1,651,000
421 Escobar St, Fremont 3,364 02/18/2021 $1,170,000
323 Escobar St, Fremont 3,280 12/12/2017 $1,690,000
336 Escobar St, Fremont 1,310 08/15/2023 $1,755,000
324 Escobar St, Fremont 2,978 08/25/2025
341 Escobar St, Fremont 1,008 04/14/2005 $753,000
329 Escobar St, Fremont 882 04/08/2025
490 Washington Blvd, Fremont 6,321 12/12/2013 $1,070,000