Alameda County  »  47071 Bayside Pkwy

47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 47011 Bayside Pkwy
47031 Bayside Pkwy
47051 Bayside Pkwy
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 07/27/2022
Sale price $82,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $956,389

Lot & Building Information for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 87,544
Building class Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205)
Acreage 4.31
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205) located at 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 87,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $936.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $81,457,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2022 $82,000,000
02/13/2020 $17,386,000
08/17/2015 $8,762,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2022 Notice non responsibility
07/27/2022 Grant Deed
09/13/2021 Addendum notice assessment
02/13/2020 Grant Deed
06/13/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/01/2020
06/13/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/01/2020
09/19/2017 Notice
Notice Lien
08/17/2015 Grant Deed
09/16/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $956,389
Market value $81,457,200

Assessment History for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $81,457,200 1.1741 $956,389 +5.73%
2024-2025 $79,860,000 1.1327 $904,574 -0.31%
2023-2024 $80,500,000 1.1272 $907,396 +126.89%
2022-2023 $35,112,725 1.139 $399,934 +2.61%
2021-2022 $34,424,480 1.1322 $389,754 +266.52%

Permits for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47071 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map