Alameda County  »  46702 Bayside Pkwy

46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $7,550,500
Arm's length
Property tax $104,935

Lot & Building Information for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 47,324
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 47,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,937,463.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $7,550,500

Title Documents for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
09/02/2016 Reconveyance
08/16/2016 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
02/25/2016 Power of Attorney
02/25/2016 Agreement
02/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/01/2019
02/25/2016 Grant Deed
12/06/2012 Deed
12/06/2012 Easement
12/06/2012 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,935
Market value $8,937,463

Assessment History for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,937,463 1.1741 $104,935 +5.73%
2024-2025 $8,762,228 1.1327 $99,250 +2.50%
2023-2024 $8,590,465 1.1272 $96,832 +0.94%
2022-2023 $8,422,025 1.139 $95,927 +2.61%
2021-2022 $8,256,906 1.1322 $93,485 -1.46%

Permits for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2025
01/16/2025
08/03/2022
05/04/2022
04/28/2022
04/27/2022
03/21/2022
05/10/2019
03/05/2019
02/12/2019
Unlock the permit history for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46702 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).