Alameda County  »  46871 Bayside Pkwy

Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Sale date 09/24/2024
Sale price $34,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $317,007

Lot & Building Information for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Building sqft 90,000
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 4.88
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

How many square feet does Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 90,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538?

Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2024 $34,400,000
01/07/2010 $21,070,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2025 Grant Deed
09/24/2024 Grant Deed
01/07/2010 Deed
09/16/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Bayside Technology Park - Bayside Technology Park - 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $317,007
Market value $27,000,000

Assessment History for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,000,000 1.1741 $317,007 +53.73%
2024-2025 $18,204,960 1.1327 $206,208 +2.50%
2023-2024 $17,848,000 1.1272 $201,183 +53.35%
2022-2023 $11,518,361 1.139 $131,194 -68.25%
2021-2022 $36,495,288 1.1322 $413,200 -17.93%

Permits for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2026
10/24/2022
08/16/2021
04/26/2021
08/12/2020
08/02/2019
11/09/2015
11/03/2015
03/04/2015
12/05/2013
Unlock the permit history for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46871 Bayside Parkway, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).